Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 22 February 2019

The Court is open to the public.


COURT OF APPEAL - CRIMINAL

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Pritchard J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:15
Nguyen v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 193/2018)
 For Hearing

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:15
HCP v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 103/2018)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Mazza J.A. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 09:30
Carlucci v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 19/2018)
 For Judgment

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Pritchard J.A.  
 Court No. 3
Not Before 11:15
Mandijerry v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 216/2018)
 For Hearing

COURT OF APPEAL - CIVIL

Coram:  Murphy J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
Szulc v. Commissioner of Soil and Land Conservation (CACV 106/2018)
 Application

Coram:  Murphy J.A. ,  Mitchell J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 11:00
Blenkinsop v. Herbert & Ors (CACV 118/2018)
 Application for stay

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 1
 12:00
J-Corp Pty Ltd v. Thompson (CACV 117/2018)
 Application

IN CRIMINAL

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court 4-4, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:30
The State of Western Australia v. Michael Patrick WALKER (INS 82/2018)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Hazel Margaret SPENCELEY (INS 402/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Acting Justice Strk  
 Court No. 7
 14:15
O'Connor v. Parker (SJA 1138/2018)
 Directions

IN CIVIL

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00
Gardenisle Pty Ltd v. Johnson & Ors (CIV 1781/2018)
 Directions

In Civil

before The Hon. The Chief Justice  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
PEARLMAN v. WA A/INFORMATION COMMISSIONER (GDA 17/2018)
 Directions

IN CIVIL

before The Hon. Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
McRobert Superannuation Pty Ltd & Ors v. Cranston & Ors (CIV 2682/2016)
 Civil Trial

IN CHAMBERS

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00
SMITH & Ors v. SANDALWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED & Ors (COR 37/2019)
 Directions

before The Hon. Acting Justice Strk  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
Rock JV Pty Ltd v. Thiess Pty Ltd (CIV 1439/2015)
 Directions
Rock JV Pty Ltd v. N.V. Besix S.A. & Anor (CIV 2511/2016)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before  Acting Registrar McDonald  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
 (COR 21/2018)
 Examination

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Carey v. Metaxas & Hager (CIV 2278/2017)
 Mediation Conference
Carey & Ors v. Metaxas & Hager (CIV 1834/2017)
 Mediation Conference
Carey & Anor v. Metaxas & Hager (CIV 1832/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Curthoys  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Marchese v. Marchese & Anor (CIV 2521/2015)
 By Appointment
Marchese v. Marchese & Ors (CIV 1821/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
BOOTH v. YOUNG & Ors (CIV 2736/2018)
 By Appointment

before  Acting Registrar Carey  
 Hearing Room 708, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
 (COR 165/2018)
 Examination

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
Lawrance & Ors v. Johnston & Anor (CIV 2414/2017)
 Status Conference

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:00
 (COR 125/2018)
 Examination

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Scaffidi v. Scaffidi (CIV 2911/2015)
 Directions

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar S Boyle in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2241/2017    City Of Gosnells v Mt Barker Nominees Pty Ltd & Anor
At 10:15 2  CIV  1084/2019    The Fremantle Foundry And Engineering Company Proprietary Limited v Webb & Anor
At 10:45 3  CIV  2141/2017    Tesari Pty Ltd & Anor v Commonwealth Bank Of Australia
At 11:30 4  CIV  2899/2018    Silkbay Nominees Pty Ltd & Ors v Loch Street Claremont Pty Ltd
At 12:00 5  CIV  2188/2017    De Bruin v De Bruin

Judge's CMC List

In Acting Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Acting Justice Strk in Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:00 1  CIV  2661/2018    Tesari Pty Ltd & Anor v Rebelos & Anor
At 09:45 2  CIV  2404/2017    Lamers Atf The Ben And Debra Lamers Family Trust v Arvind Pty Ltd & Ors

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Allanson in Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  3167/2018    Dhu & Ors v Australian Executor Trustees Limited

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.