Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 17 July 2018

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Civil

Coram:  Martin C.J. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Pritchard J.  
 Court No. 1
 10:00
CGU Insurance Ltd v. Coote & Ors (CACV 49/2017)
 For Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 1
 10:00
Strzelecki Holdings Pty Ltd v. Jorgensen & Anor (CACV 25/2018)
 Directions

Coram:  Mitchell J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
Jebb v. Superior Lawns Australia Pty Ltd & Ors (CACV 58/2018)
 Application

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. William Mathrew RIGDEN (INS 338/2017)
 Trial by Judge Alone

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
The Queen v. Truong Giang NGUYEN (INS 235/2017)
 Sentencing

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court No. 7
 14:15
VAKILI v. The State of Western Australia (MBA 28/2018)
 Application for Bail

In Civil

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
1 Chep Australia Ltd v. McVeigh (COR 284/2017)
 For Judgment
2 Sloan v. Baldrey & Ors (CIV 2992/2017)
 For Judgment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:35
Shepherd v. Semmens (CIV 1576/2017)
 For Judgment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:40
Nguyen & Anor v. Sivadass & Anor (CIV 1841/2017)
 For Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Herridge & Ors v. Electricity Networks Corporation & Anor (CIV 2259/2015)
 Part Heard
2 Adams & Ors v. Campbell (CIV 1239/2016)
 Part Heard
3 Adams & Ors v. Electricity Networks Corporation & Ors (CIV 1445/2016)
 Part Heard
4 Powell & Ors v. Electricity Networks Corporation & Ors (CIV 1841/2016)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Westgem Investments Pty Ltd & Ors v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd & Ors (CIV 2722/2012)
 Part Heard
2 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Saraceni (CIV 1596/2011)
 Part Heard 2
3 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Tokyo City Pty Ltd (CIV 1651/2011)
 Part Heard
4 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. LMS Holdings Pty Ltd (CIV 1652/2011)
 Part Heard
5 Hughes v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (COR 77/2014)
 Part Heard

In Chambers

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00
 (COR 21/2018)
 Examination

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
1 Lange v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 7/2012)
 For Judgment
2 Swan Foreshore Protection Association Incorporated v. Urbnsurf (Perth) Pty Ltd & Anor (CIV 3185/2017)
 For Judgment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Carey & Anor v. Metaxas & Hager (CIV 1833/2017)
 Directions
2 Carey & Ors v. Metaxas & Hager (CIV 1834/2017)
 Directions
3 Carey v. Metaxas & Hager (CIV 2278/2017)
 Directions

before  Registrar Gilich  
 Court No. 4
 10:15
G & G Corp Asset Management Pty Ltd v. Presiding Member of the Metropolitan East Joint Development Assessment Panel (CACV 29/2018)
 Directions

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Siah v. Wong & Ors (CIV 1739/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Eaton  
 Room 211
 10:30
Larussa v. Carr (CACV 33/2018)
 By Appointment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
1 Thomson v. Turnbull & Ors (CIV 1753/2016)
 By Appointment
2 Turnbull v. Thomson (CIV 1833/2018)
 By Appointment

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Le Miere in Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  1750/2017    Cardaci v Cardaci & Ors
At 09:15 2  CIV  2715/2013    Edenham Pty Ltd v Meares
At 09:15 3  CIV  1517/2014    Edenham Pty Ltd v Premier Holdings Pty Ltd
At 09:15 4  CIV  1592/2018    Keep v Amaca Pty Ltd (formerly James Hardie & Coy Pty Ltd)
At 09:15 5  CIV  2679/2011    Clark v Csr Limited & Ors
At 09:15 6  CIV  1184/2018    Ridley v Amaca Pty Ltd (formerly James Hardie & Coy Pty Ltd)
At 09:15 7  CIV  1100/2018    Howard v Minister For Works & Anor
At 09:15 8  CIV  1176/2018    Pearce v Amaca Pty Ltd
At 09:15 9  CIV  2105/2017    Suppressed
At 09:15 10  CIV  2474/2016    Mighty River International Limited v Mineral Resources Limited
At 09:15 11  CIV  3217/2016    Veneziano Coffee Roasters Wa Pty Ltd v Healthy Nut Cafe Pty Ltd
At 09:15 12  CIV  1346/2018    Jardine v State Of Western Australia & Ors

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Dixon in Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:40 1  CIV  12381599/2017    Woodhouse v NKH Pty Ltd
At 10:20 2  CIV  2341/2016    Tierney & Anor v Maytronics Australia Pty Ltd & Ors
At 10:40 3  CIV  2400/2016    Newrab Pty Ltd v Fogarty
At 11:20 4  CIV  1468/2017    Australian Civil Haulage Pty Ltd v Industrial Roadpavers (WA) Pty Ltd
At 11:40 5  CIV  2923/2017    Joshrich Pty Ltd v Spry
At 12:00 6  CIV  2021/2018    Cozza v Bonissimo Pty Ltd

Masters List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  COR  198/2017    Shaw & Anor v Fitzroy Downs (2015) Pty Ltd & Anor
At 09:45 2  COR  87/2018    Commissioner of State Revenue v Civex Contracting Pty Ltd
At 09:45 3  COR  90/2018    Commissioner of State Revenue v Global Building & Decoration Co. Pty Ltd
At 09:45 4  COR  91/2018    Belle Creed Pty Ltd Atf The Payne Family Trust v Marine & Civil Pty Ltd
At 09:45 5  COR  95/2018    Commissioner of State Revenue v Rachlan Holdings Pty Ltd
At 09:45 6  COR  96/2018    Commissioner of State Revenue v Polon Pty Ltd
At 09:45 7  COR  98/2018    Commissioner of State Revenue v Blue Lake Nominees Pty Ltd
At 09:45 8  COR  109/2018    Advance Waste Disposal Pty Ltd v Westmore Corporation Pty Ltd
At 09:45 9  CIV  2853/2010    Shire of Katanning v Bride
At 09:45 10  CIV  1758/2018    Wishart v Wishart & Anor
At 09:45 11  CIV  2688/2017    Tuff Trade Pty Ltd Aft Tnt Family Trust v Canningvale Properties (WA) Pty Ltd (in Liquidation) & Ors
At 09:45 12  COR  110/2018    Mcveigh & Anor
At 09:45 13  COR  2/2010    Professional Services of Australia & Anor v Computer Accounting and Tax Pty Ltd
At 09:45 14  CIV  1461/2018    Thillagaratnam v Doan & Anor

Magistrates Court - Stirling Gardens

before  Magistrate Davies  
 Court No. 6
 09:15
 Callover Hearings

before  Magistrate Davies  
 Court No. 6
 12:00
 Callover Hearings

before  Magistrate Davies  
 Court No. 6
 14:15
 Callover Hearings


Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.